top of page
Hyatt-Place-Farmington-Station-Park.jpg

Davis County Elections

This page is established to provide an organized starting point for the citizens of your county to easily see who is running for candidacy in every office in your communities. It also directs you to a more detailed network of personal information on all of the candidates with the ability to virtually chat, e-mail, text or phone connect with each one. There will also be daily zoom link connections for scheduled live interviews with the ability to ask questions and interact with the candidates. 

Davis County Election Candidates for
City Officials 2023

The offices that will be voted upon in this election, and the associated filing fees and location where individuals must file for these offices, are as follows:
City Offices Elections In Davis County Cities
Candidates for
2023

City- Office                                                                 Name                                        Website        Email

BountifulCityCouncil                                       MATT MURRI

BountifulCityCouncil                                       RICHARD HIGGINSON

BountifulCityCouncil                                       CHASE HATHAWAY

BountifulCityCouncil                                       JAMES D. HARWELL

BountifulCityCouncil                                       BOB LINDSAY

BountifulCityCouncil                                       KATE  BRADSHAW

BountifulCityCouncil                                       MILLIESEGURABAHR

BountifulCityCouncil                                       HARRISONSMITH

CentervilleCityCouncil                                    BRIAN M. PLUMMER
CentervilleCityCouncil                                    ROBYN THOMPSON MECHAM
CentervilleCityCouncil                                    HEATHER TAYLOR
CentervilleCityCouncil                                    CHEYLYNN HAYMAN
CentervilleCityCouncil                                    WILLIAMB(BILL) INCE
CentervilleCityCouncil                                    ADAM ALBA
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      NIKEK PETERSON
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      KATIE NICHOLSON
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      CHRIS J. UCCARDI
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      DAKOTA WURTH
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      MEGAN RATCHFORD
ClearfieldCityCouncil                                      ROYAL  BATEMAN
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  BRADE LAND 
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  SCOTT ISAACSON
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  REBECCA WAYMENT
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  ROGER CHILD
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  RACHEL STUKER
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  AMY SHUMWAY
FarmingtonCityCouncil                                  LAVERNE SCHRAEDE
FruitHeightsCityCouncil                                EILEEN S. MOSS
FruitHeightsCityCouncil                               CAROLINEE ICHELBERGER
FruitHeightsCityCouncil                               MARK G COTTRELL
FruitHeightsCityCouncil                               GARY  ANDERSON
FruitHeightsCityCouncil                               R.SHONSTEVENSON
KaysvilleCityCouncil                                        TIM ALLEN HODGES
KaysvilleCityCouncil                                        DON COLEMAN
KaysvilleCityCouncil                                        JOHN SWAN ADAMS
KaysvilleCityCouncil                                        MIKE BLACKHAM
KaysvilleCityCouncil                                        NATE JACKSON
LaytonCityCouncil                                          CLIN TMORRIS
LaytonCityCouncil                                          DAVE THOMAS
LaytonCityCouncil                                          MIKE KOLENDRIANOS
LaytonCityCouncil                                          DREW CHAMBERLAIN
LaytonCityCouncil                                          ELICIA CLEGG
LaytonCityCouncil                                          JUAN VALLADARES
LaytonCityCouncil                                          ZACH BLOXHAM
NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             TED M. KNOWLTON NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             COLLIN LARSON NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             GARY STEVEN WIDDERS NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             PETER WIRTHLIN NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             TERRY R. RASCHJR. NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             SHAUN FERNELIUS NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             TAMMY CLAYTON NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             LESLIE CLARK NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             BRUNO BARRON NorthSaltLakeCityCouncil                             SUZETTE JACKSON
SouthWeberCityCouncil                                JEREMY  DAVIS SouthWeberCityCouncil                                BLAIR T. HALVERSON SouthWeberCityCouncil                                WAYNE WINSOR
SunsetCityCouncil                                          BEVERLY K MACFARLANE SunsetCityCouncil                                          HOPE ELIZABETH THOMPSON SunsetCityCouncil                                          NAKISHAJ RIGLEY
SunsetCityCouncil                                          RICKY D CARLSON
SyracuseCityCouncil                                      DRAKE MAILES
SyracuseCityCouncil                                      PAUL  WATSON
SyracuseCityCouncil                                      JULIE  ROBERTSON
WestBountifulCityCouncil                             JENN NIELSEN WestBountifulCityCouncil                              RICHMOND S. THORNLEY WestBountifulCityCouncil                              RODNEY J. WOOD WestBountifulCityCouncil                              JAMES L. AHLSTROM WestBountifulCityCouncil                              DELL BUTTERFIELD
WestPointCityCouncil                                     TRENT W. YARBROUGH WestPointCityCouncil                                     MELISSA OLSEN WestPointCityCouncil                                     SCOTT WOLFORD WestPointCityCouncil                                     KELLY R. ROSS WestPointCityCouncil                                     JERRY G. CHATTERTON WestPointCityCouncil                                     JOELLE CARUSO WestPointCityCouncil                                     JEREMY STRONG WestPointCityCouncil                                     ANNETTE JUDD
WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                 MATTHEW B TERRY WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                 WALLACE OLARRABEE WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                 MUSKAN WALIA
WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                 JULIE  CHECKETTS WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                  PATRICK A. ARON WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                  STEVENE  BIGELOW WoodsCrossCityCouncil                                  ERICALAN JONES
BenchlandWaterDistrictTrustee                         PAUL J HIRST BenchlandWaterDistrictTrustee                         PHIL LEONARD BenchlandWaterDistrictTrustee                         RALPH L. REEVES BenchlandWaterDistrictTrustee                         BRADLEY BORNEMEIER BenchlandWaterDistrictTrustee                         KENNETH SPENCER
CentralDavisSewerDistrictTrustee                     CAROL PAGE CentralDavisSewerDistrictTrustee                     ROMELIO ORTIZ CentralDavisSewerDistrictTrustee                     STEVEN BROUGH
Hooper Water Improvement District Trustee    MARVIN L. ZAUGG
MuttonHollowImprovementDistrictTrustee       MARILEE MASON MuttonHollowImprovementDistrictTrustee       CLIFFORD HOKANSON MuttonHollowImprovementDistrictTrustee       JUSTIN LONG
NorthDavisSewerDistrictTrustee                         LANCE STANLEY HAMBLIN
SouthDavisWaterDistrictTrustee                      ELAINE OAKS SouthDavisWaterDistrictTrustee                      MELVIN JERRY HAWLEY SouthDavisWaterDistrictTrustee                      GREGE FRAZIER
South Weber Water Improvement District Board Member          JEFF MONROE
South Weber Water Improvement District Board Member          CINDI MANSELL SouthWeberWaterImprovementDistrictBoard Member                DARREN  E. HESS
State Congressional Candidates 2023:

Office                                Name                                    Political PartyCandidate       Status         Website        Email

Jordan Hess
Greg Hughes
Bruce Hough
Becky Edwards
Ty Jensen
Adam Snow
Kathleen Anderson
Henry Eyring
Celeste Maloy

 
County Candidates:

Office                                Name                                    Political PartyCandidate       Status         Website        Email

S

Davis School Board Candidates:
State School Board Candidates:

Office                                Name                                    Political PartyCandidate       Status         Website        Email

S

Recycled Paper
bottom of page